Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb
Dr. Marian J. Limb
Last updated: Nov 22, 2021

Dr. Marian J. Limb

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073714952

Dr. Marian J. Limb MD

Internist

She is located at 13652 Cantara Street in Panorama City, CA 91402. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Asthma, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073714952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 375-2000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marian J. Limb.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Marian J. Limb is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1998

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 160 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Romina Svidler Rosen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Taha M. Ahmad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Lawrence Schneider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Kastur D. Vira
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Roxana Heidi Yoonessi-Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Irma S. Harriman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite #101 14860 Roscoe Boulevard Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Gina Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. David Blackham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Maribel Munoz Ordonez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Dr. Alan D. Jacknow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb?

Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb's office is located at 13652 Cantara Street in Panorama City, CA 91402.

Does Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb treat?

Dr. Marian Jeong-Won Limb provides treatment for Acute Pain, Asthma, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.